Log In | Contact Us| View Cart (0)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Cass County Rural School Records

Overview

Scope and Contents

Administrative Information

Detailed Description

Office of the Superintendent

Township

District and School



Contact us about this collection

Cass County Rural School Records, 1872-1979 | UNI Museum Collections

Printer-friendly Printer-friendly | Email Us Contact Us About This Collection

Collection Overview

Title: Cass County Rural School Records, 1872-1979Add to your cart.

ID: RSC/RSR/015

Extent: 2.0 Linear Feet. More info below.

Date Acquired: 10/26/2007

Subjects: Cass County (Iowa)--History., Consolidation of Schools., Education--Iowa--Cass County., Education--Iowa--History., Education--Iowa--Planning., Personnel records in education., Rural schools--Curricula--Iowa., Rural schools--Iowa--History--20th century., Rural schools--Iowa., Schools--Centralization--Iowa--Cass County--Finance., Schools--Centralization--Iowa--Cass County--Planning., Schools--Centralization--Iowa--Cass County--Public Opinion., Schools--Centralization--Iowa., Student Records--Iowa.

Languages: English

Scope and Contents of the Materials

This collection contains documents from the rural school system of Cass County, Iowa dating from 1858-1979. The records cover a majority of the rural schools’ histories, but they are not comprehensive: some records were lost before their transfer to the Center for the History of Rural Iowa Education and Culture.

The collection material is arranged into three series -- Office of the Superintendent, 1858-1977”, "Township, 1889-1948", and “District and School, 1879-1973” -- which are sub-divided by format.

Series 1. “Office of the Superintendent, 1858-1977” contains microfiche copies of records created by or utilized by the County Board of Education.  It includes High School Normal Training Records, Teachers’ Examination Records, Records of Teachers’ Certificates, Teachers Certifications, School Officer and Teacher Records, Pupils’ Permanent Records, and Eighth Grade Examination Records.

Series 2. “Township, 1889-1948” contains microfiche copies of records created by or utilized by the Township Board of Education.  It consists solely of Township Censuses.

Series 3. “District and School, 1879-1973” contains documents pertaining to individual schools and/or districts.

Sub-Series 1: Records on Microfiche, 1879-1964 includes microfiche copies of District Board of Education Minutes, Room Registers, Daily Attendance Registers, and Complete Term Registers.

Sub-Series 2: Records on Microfilm, 1937-1973 includes microfilmed copies of Room Registers.

Sub-Series 3: Physical Records, 1884-1947 includes a Complete District Record and a Daily Attendance Register.

Subject/Index Terms

Cass County (Iowa)--History.
Consolidation of Schools.
Education--Iowa--Cass County.
Education--Iowa--History.
Education--Iowa--Planning.
Personnel records in education.
Rural schools--Curricula--Iowa.
Rural schools--Iowa--History--20th century.
Rural schools--Iowa.
Schools--Centralization--Iowa--Cass County--Finance.
Schools--Centralization--Iowa--Cass County--Planning.
Schools--Centralization--Iowa--Cass County--Public Opinion.
Schools--Centralization--Iowa.
Student Records--Iowa.

Administrative Information

Repository: UNI Museum Collections

Alternate Extent Statement: 4 boxes, 2 volumes

Technical Access Note: This collection contains materials on microfilm and microfiche that will require the use of appropriate readers.

Acquisition Source: Loess Hills Area Education Agency (AEA #13)

Acquisition Method: Donation

Original/Copies Note: Boxes 3 and 4 contain microfiche copies of the contents of boxes 1 and 2.

Related Materials: See RSC/RSR/083 Shelby County Box 1, Reel 5

Preferred Citation: [Collection Name: Box#/Item], Center for the History of Rural Iowa Education and Culture, University of Northern Iowa

Processing Information: Materials classified as Items are located on microfilm.  The first number indicates the reel, the second indicates the location of the record on that reel.  Items are not necessarly individual records; a change in Item number may indicate a change in record type, date, township, or district.  These item numbers have been applied for reference purposes by the archives staff and are not present on the film itself.


Box and Folder Listing


Browse by Series:

[Series 1: Office of the Superintendent, 1858-1977],
[Series 2: Township, 1889-1948],
[Series 3: District and School, 1872-1975],
[All]

Series 1: Office of the Superintendent, 1858-1977Add to your cart.
Records on Mircofiche
Box 1Add to your cart.
Divider d1: High School Normal Training Records, 1887-1902Add to your cart.
Divider d2: High School Normal Training Records, 1912-1926Add to your cart.
Divider d3: Teachers' Examination Record, 1906-1914Add to your cart.
Divider d4: Record of Teachers' Certificates, 1858-1881Add to your cart.
Divider d5: Record of Teachers' Certificates, 1921-1946Add to your cart.
Divider d6: Record of Teachers' Certificates, 1926-1979Add to your cart.
Divider d7: Teacher Certifications (Inactive), 1912-1972Add to your cart.
Divider d8: Teacher Certifications (Active), 1950-1977Add to your cart.
Divider d9: School Officer & Teacher Record, 1918-1961Add to your cart.
Divider d10: Pupils' Permanent Records, 1930-1957Add to your cart.
Divider d11: Eighth Grade Examination Records, 1911-1924Add to your cart.
Divider d12: Eighth Grade Examination Records, 1926-1960Add to your cart.
Box 5Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Maps, 1966-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 2: Eighth Grade Graduation Records, 1920-1923Add to your cart.
Series 2: Township, 1889-1948Add to your cart.
Records on Microfiche
Box 1Add to your cart.
Divider d13: Township Censuses, 1889-1948Add to your cart.
Series 3: District and School, 1872-1975Add to your cart.
Sub-Series 1: Records on Microfiche, 1872-1975Add to your cart.
Box 1Add to your cart.
Divider d14: District Board of Education Minutes, 1947-1975Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #3 Custer
Divider d15: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1 - #9
Divider d16: Room Registers, 1929-1950Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1 Sunnyside
Divider d17: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #2
Divider d18: Room Registers, 1937-1952Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #3 Plainview
Divider d19: Room Registers, 1935-1940Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #4 Maple Grove
Divider d20: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #6 Pleasantview
Divider d21: Room Registers, 1950-1955Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #6 Pleasantview
Divider d22: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #1 - #7
Divider d23: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #1-#9
Divider d24: Room Registers, 1944-1952Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #1 Wheatley
Divider d25: Room Registers, 1937-1952Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #6
Divider d26: Room Registers, 1937-1951Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7 Jones Railroad
Divider d27: Room Registers, 1937-1952Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #8 Wiese
Divider d28: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Cass Township,#2 Springdale
Divider d29: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #7 Fairview
Divider d30: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #8, #9
Divider d31: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9
Divider d32: Room Registers, 1952-1954Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9
Divider d33: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #1-#9
Divider d34: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #2 Mayflower
Divider d35: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #5 Edna Grove
Divider d36: Room Registers, 1936-1938Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #8 Greendale/Greendell
Divider d37: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #8 Greendale
Divider d38: Room Registers, 1937-1947Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #9 Maple Valley
Divider d39: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #1 - #4
Divider d40: Room Registers, 1942-1948Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #2 German
Divider d41: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #3 Norway
Divider d42: Room Registers, 1947-1948Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #4 Morgan
Divider d43: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #1 - #9
Divider d44: Room Registers, 1937-1947Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #2 Barber
Divider d45: Room Registers, 1937-1951Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #3 Koob
Divider d46: Room Registers, 1942-1946Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #6
Divider d47: Room Registers, 1937-1951Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #7
Divider d48: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Divider d49: Room Registers, 1947-1948Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Divider d50: Room Registers, 1952-1955Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Divider d51: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #1 - #8
Divider d52: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #3 Country Club
Divider d53: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #3 Country Club
Divider d54: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #5 Garfield Center
Divider d55: Room Registers, 1936-1947Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #6 Turkey Grove
Divider d56: Room Registers, 1936-1944Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Divider d57: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #8 Clark's Grove
Divider d58: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #1 - #9
Divider d59: Room Registers, 1938-1952Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #1 Robinsor/Schwanke
Divider d60: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #2 - #8
Divider d61: Room Registers, 1937-1946Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #5 Masssena Center
Divider d62: Room Registers, 1938-1952Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #6 Pleasant Ridge
Divider d63: Room Registers, 1937-1952Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #7 Murrey
Divider d64: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #1
Divider d65: Room Registers, 1935-1947Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #2
Divider d66: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #3
Divider d67: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #5
Divider d68: Room Registers, 1936-1941Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #7
Divider d69: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #8, #9
Divider d70: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #1 - #8
Divider d71: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #2 - #9
Divider d72: Room Registers, 1937-1951Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #9 Maple Dale
Divider d73: Room Registers, 1936-1942Add to your cart.
Union Township, #1
Divider d74: Room Registers, 1936-1951Add to your cart.
Union Township, #2 Victory
Divider d75: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Union Township, #4
Divider d76: Room Registers, 1948-1952Add to your cart.
Union Township, #4
Divider d77: Room Registers, 1936-1952Add to your cart.
Union Township, #7 Crossroad
Divider d78: Room Registers, 1943-1948Add to your cart.
Union Township, #9
Divider d79: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #2, #4, #7
Divider d80: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #1, #5 Victoria Center
Divider d81: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #2 - #8
Divider d82: Daily Attendance Registers, 1902-1937Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #2 Brookside
Divider d83: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #3 Plainview
Divider d84: Daily Attendance Registers, 1896-1928Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #4 Maple Grove
Divider d85: Daily Attendance Registers, 1922-1936Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #6 Pleasantview
Divider d86: Daily Attendance Registers, 1886-1937Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #7 Elm Park
Divider d87: Daily Attendance Registers, 1903-1937Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #8 Galion
Divider d88: Daily Attendance Registers, 1919-1937Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #9
Divider d89: Daily Attendance Registers, 1916-1930Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #1 Highland
Divider d90: Daily Attendance Registers, 1904-1937Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #2 Pratt-Rorick
Divider d91: Daily Attendance Registers, 1907-1910Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #3 Newton
Divider d92: Daily Attendance Registers, 1917-1937Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #4 Ranch
Divider d93: Daily Attendance Registers, 1910-1937Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #5 Benton
Divider d94: Daily Attendance Registers, 1911-1937Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #7 McDermott
Divider d95: Daily Attendance Registers, 1891-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #1 Wheatley
Divider d96: Daily Attendance Registers, 1921-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #2 Pelzer
Divider d97: Daily Attendance Registers, 1924-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #3 Murphy
Divider d98: Daily Attendance Registers, 1889-1934Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #5 Cemetary Center
Divider d99: Daily Attendance Registers, 1888-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #6
Divider d100: Daily Attendance Registers, 1903-1938Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7 Jones Railroad
Divider d101: Daily Attendance Registers, 1897-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #8 Wiese
Divider d102: Daily Attendance Registers, 1912-1937Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #9 Sarsfield
Box 2Add to your cart.
Divider d1: Daily Attendance Registers, 1902-1937Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9
Divider d2: Daily Attendance Registers, 1911-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #2 Mayflower
Divider d3: Daily Attendance Registers, 1905-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #3 Custer
Divider d4: Daily Attendance Registers, 1904-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #5 Edna Grove
Divider d5: Daily Attendance Registers, 1922-1926Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #6 Fairview
Divider d6: Daily Attendance Registers, 1893-1900Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #7 Grandview
Divider d7: Daily Attendance Registers, 1911-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #7 Grandview
Divider d8: Daily Attendance Registers, 1921-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #8
Divider d9: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #9 Maple Valley
Divider d10: Daily Attendance Registers, 1880-1883Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, Unknown School
Divider d11: Daily Attendance Registers, 1888-1892Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #2 German
Divider d12: Daily Attendance Registers, 1900-1904Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #2 German
Divider d13: Daily Attendance Registers, 1924-1937Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #2 German
Divider d14: Daily Attendance Registers, 1927-1937Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #3 Norway
Divider d15: Daily Attendance Registers, 1897-1901Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #4 Morgan
Divider d16: Daily Attendance Registers, 1905-1914Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #4 Morgan
Divider d17: Daily Attendance Registers, 1920-1936Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #4 Morgan
Divider d18: Daily Attendance Registers, 1917-1924Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #7
Divider d19: Daily Attendance Registers, 1905-1923Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #8
Divider d20: Daily Attendance Registers, 1884-1897Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #9
Divider d21: Daily Attendance Registers, 1901-1915Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #9
Divider d22: Daily Attendance Registers, 1923-1927Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #9
Divider d23: Daily Attendance Registers, 1913-1929Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #2 Barber
Divider d24: Daily Attendance Registers, 1923-1936Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #3 Koob
Divider d25: Daily Attendance Registers, 1909-1913Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #5
Divider d26: Daily Attendance Registers, 1924-1937Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #6
Divider d27: Daily Attendance Registers, 1917-1937Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Divider d28: Daily Attendance Registers, 1899-1933Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #1 Brushy Points
Divider d29: Daily Attendance Registers, 1893-1901Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #2 Grove City
Divider d30: Daily Attendance Registers, 1918-1926Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #3 Country Club
Divider d31: Daily Attendance Registers, 1894-1902Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #4 Oak Grove
Divider d32: Daily Attendance Registers, 1912-1936Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #4 Oak Grove
Divider d33: Daily Attendance Registers, 1916-1936Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #5 Garfield Center
Divider d34: Daily Attendance Registers, 1912-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #6 Turkey Grove
Divider d35: Daily Attendance Registers, 1902-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Divider d36: Daily Attendance Registers, 1909-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #8 Clark's Grove
Divider d37: Daily Attendance Registers, 1930-1933Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #9 Hopley
Divider d38: Daily Attendance Registers, 1941-1942Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #9 Hopley
Divider d39: Daily Attendance Registers, 1905-1937Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #1 Gissible
Divider d40: Daily Attendance Registers, 1911-1937Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #2 Maple Grove
Divider d41: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1938Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #3 Bontriger
Divider d42: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1936Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #5 Lincoln Center
Divider d43: Daily Attendance Registers, 1940-1942Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #5 Lincoln Center
Divider d44: Daily Attendance Registers, 1920-1937Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #6 Woods/Pleasant Valley
Divider d45: Daily Attendance Registers, 1925-1937Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #7 Jerusalem
Divider d46: Daily Attendance Registers, 1899-1937Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #8 White Cloud
Divider d47: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #1 Robinsor/Schwanke
Divider d48: Daily Attendance Registers, 1912-1915Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #5 Masssena Center
Divider d49: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #5 Masssena Center
Divider d50: Daily Attendance Registers, 1916-1937Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #6 Pleasant Ridge
Divider d51: Daily Attendance Registers, 1910-1929Add to your cart.
Massena Township, #7 Murrey
Divider d52: Daily Attendance Registers, 1922-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #2 Lyman
Divider d53: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1940Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #5 Noble Center
Divider d54: Daily Attendance Registers, 1927-1929Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #7 Sunnyside
Divider d55: Daily Attendance Registers, 1919-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #9 Wax
Divider d56: Daily Attendance Registers, 1926-1942Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #1 Bethel
Divider d57: Daily Attendance Registers, 1899-1929Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #5 Center
Divider d58: Daily Attendance Registers, 1892-1898Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #6 Donahue
Divider d59: Daily Attendance Registers, 1922-1925Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #6 Donahue
Divider d60: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #6 Donahue
Divider d61: Daily Attendance Registers, 1899-1905Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #7
Divider d62: Daily Attendance Registers, 1900-1929Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #1
Divider d63: Daily Attendance Registers, 1923-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #2 Hell's 1/2 Acre
Divider d64: Daily Attendance Registers, 1910-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #3 Smith Lake/Oak
Divider d65: Daily Attendance Registers, 1884-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #4 Buck Creek
Divider d66: Daily Attendance Registers, 1893-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #5 Center
Divider d67: Daily Attendance Registers, 1906-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #6 Lorah
Divider d68: Daily Attendance Registers, 1918-1922Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #8 Fivemile Grove
Divider d69: Daily Attendance Registers, 1905-1937Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #9 Maple Dale
Divider d70: Daily Attendance Registers, 1903-1937Add to your cart.
Union Township, #1 Whittier
Divider d71: Daily Attendance Registers, 1916-1930Add to your cart.
Union Township, #2 Victory
Divider d72: Daily Attendance Registers, 1910-1937Add to your cart.
Union Township, #7 Crossroad
Divider d73: Daily Attendance Registers, 1893-1938Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #2 Heath
Divider d74: Daily Attendance Registers, 1892-1936, 1949Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #3 Dallas
Divider d75: Daily Attendance Registers, 1913-1936Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #4 Mills
Divider d76: Daily Attendance Registers, 1902-1929Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #5 Victoria Center
Divider d77: Daily Attendance Registers, 1902-1936, 1942Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #6 Skelenger
Divider d78: Daily Attendance Registers, 1921-1928Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #7 Bell
Divider d79: Daily Attendance Registers, 1891-1902Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #8 Devore
Divider d80: Daily Attendance Registers, 1920-1937Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #8 Devore
Divider d81: Daily Attendance Registers, 1891-1902Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #9 White Ridge
Divider d82: Daily Attendance Registers, 1914-1936Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #9 White Ridge
Divider d83: Daily Attendance Registers, 1912-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #1
Divider d84: Daily Attendance Registers, 1898-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #2 Zellmer
Divider d85: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #3 Lincoln
Divider d86: Daily Attendance Registers, 1892-1899Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #4 Jefferson
Divider d87: Daily Attendance Registers, 1916-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #4 Jefferson
Divider d88: Daily Attendance Registers, 1905-1941Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #5 Center
Divider d89: Daily Attendance Registers, 1899-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #6
Divider d90: Daily Attendance Registers, 1929-1937Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #8 Spring Creek
Divider d91: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1894-1906Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #4 Maple Grove
Divider d92: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1902-1906Add to your cart.
Benton Township, #2
Divider d93: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1902-1906Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #1 Wheatley
Divider d94: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1896Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #5 Cemetary Center
Divider d95: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1896Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #6
Divider d96: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1890-1897Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7 Jones Railroad
Divider d97: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1902-1906Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7 Jones Railroad
Divider d98: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1908Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #8 Wiese
Divider d99: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1886-1896Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9
Divider d100: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1900-1904Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9
Divider d101: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1888-1897Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #3 Custer
Divider d102: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1888-1897Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #5 Edna Grove
Divider d103: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1892-1905Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #7 Grandview
Divider d104: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1893-1905Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #2 German
Divider d105: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1897-1901Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #4 Morgan
Divider d106: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1904-1907Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #9
Divider d107: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1899-1903Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #1 Brushy Points
Divider d108: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1900Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #2 Grove City
Divider d109: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1903-1907Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #4 Oak Grove
Divider d110: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1904-1909Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #6 Turkey Grove
Divider d111: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1897Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Divider d112: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1901-1905Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Divider d113: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1904-1909Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #8 Clark's Grove
Divider d114: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1895-1902Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #8 White Cloud
Divider d115: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1905-1908Add to your cart.
Lincoln Township, #8 White Cloud
Divider d116: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1888-1898Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #6 Donahue
Divider d117: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1899-1906Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #3 Smith Lake
Divider d118: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1901-1906Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #5 Center
Divider d119: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1896-1900Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #6 Lorah
Divider d120: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1905Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #9 Maple Date
Divider d121: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1903-1906Add to your cart.
Union Township, #1
Divider d122: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1898-1903Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #2 Heath
Divider d123: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1887-1909Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #3 Dallas
Divider d124: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1897-1904Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #5 Victoria Center
Divider d125: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1898-1905Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #6 Skelenger
Divider d126: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1888-1900Add to your cart.
Victoria Township, #9
Divider d127: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1900-1905Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #2 Zellmer
Divider d128: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1894-1908Add to your cart.
Washington Township, #6
Divider d129: Complete Term Registers and Daily Programs, 1899-1903Add to your cart.
Unknown Township, Unknown School
Divider d130: Daily Attendance Register, 1899-1903Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #8
Divider d131: Daily Attendance Register, 1900-1904Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #8
Sub-Series 2: Records on Microfilm, 1937-1953Add to your cart.
Box 3Add to your cart.
Item 1.1: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1
Item 1.2: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1
Item 1.3: Room Registers, 1947-1950Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1
Item 1.4: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #2
Item 1.5: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #6 Pleasant View
Item 1.6: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #3 Plainview
Item 1.7: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #3 Plainview
Item 1.8: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #3 Plainview
Item 1.9: Room Registers, 1950-1955Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #6 Pleasant View
Item 1.10: Room Registers, 1944-1948Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1
Item 1.11: Room Registers, 1948-1952Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #1
Item 1.12: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #6
Item 1.13: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #6
Item 1.14: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #6
Item 1.15: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7
Item 1.16: Room Registers, 1942-1946Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7
Item 1.17: Room Registers, 1946-1951Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #7
Item 1.18: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #8
Item 1.19: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #8
Item 1.20: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Brighton Township, #8
Item 1.22: Room Registers, 1952-1954Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9 Reese
Item 1.24: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Cass Township, #9 Reese
Item 1.25: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #2 Mayflower
Item 1.26: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #5 Edna Grove
Item 1.21: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #8 Greendell
Item 1.23: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #8 Greendell
Item 1.27: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #9 Maple Valley
Item 1.28: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Edna Township, #9 Maple Valley
Item 1.29: Room Registers, 1942-1948Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #2 Franklin
Item 2.1: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #3 Norway
Item 2.3: Room Registers, 1947-1951Add to your cart.
Franklin Township, #4 Gold Hill
Item 2.4: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #2 Barber
Item 2.12: Room Registers, 1941-1942Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #2 Barber
Item 2.5: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #3 Koob
Item 2.6: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #3 Koob
Item 2.7: Room Registers, 1947-1951Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #3 Koob
Item 2.8: Room Registers, 1942-1946Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #7
Item 2.9: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #7
Item 2.10: Room Registers, 1946-1951Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #7
Item 2.11: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Item 2.13: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Item 2.14: Room Registers, 1952-1956Add to your cart.
Grant Township, #9 West Railroad
Item 2.15: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #3 Oakdale
Item 2.16: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #3 Oakdale
Item 2.17: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #5 Garfield
Item 2.18: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #6 Turkey Grove
Item 2.19: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #6 Turkey Grove
Item 2.20: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #6 Turkey Grove
Item 2.21: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Item 2.22: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Item 2.23: Room Registers, 1942-1944Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #7 College Corner
Item 2.24: Room Registers, 1936-1937Add to your cart.
Grove Township, #8 Clark's Grove
Item 2.25: Room Registers, 1938-1942Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #1
Item 2.26: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #1
Item 2.27: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #1
Item 2.28: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #5 Messena Center
Item 2.29: Room Registers, 1942-1946Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #5 Messena Center
Item 2.30: Room Registers, 1938-1942Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #6 Pleasant Ridge
Item 2.31: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #6 Pleasant Ridge
Item 2.32: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #6 Pleasant Ridge
Item 2.33: Room Registers, 1937-1940Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #7 Murrey
Item 2.34: Room Registers, 1940-1947Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #7 Murrey
Item 2.35: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Messena Township, #7 Murrey
Item 2.36: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #2 Lyman
Item 2.37: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #2 Lyman
Item 2.38: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #2 Lyman
Item 2.39: Room Registers, 1937-1941Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #7 Sunnyside
Item 2.40: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Pleasant Township, #1 Bethel
Item 2.41: Room Registers, 1947-1951Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #9 Maple Dale
Item 2.42: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #9 Maple Dale
Item 2.43: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Pymosa Township, #9 Maple Dale
Item 2.44: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Union Township, #1 Whittier
Item 2.45: Room Registers, 1937-1942Add to your cart.
Union Township, #2 Victory
Item 2.46: Room Registers, 1942-1947Add to your cart.
Union Township, #2 Victory
Item 2.47: Room Registers, 1947-1952Add to your cart.
Union Township, #2 Victory
Item 2.48: Room Registers, 1948-1953Add to your cart.
Union Township, #4 Graham
Sub-Series 3: Physical Records, 1884-1947Add to your cart.
Volume 1: Complete District Record, 1884-1947Add to your cart.
Bear Grove Township, #7
Volume 2: Daily Attendance Register, 1829-1937Add to your cart.
Noble Township, #1
Box 5Add to your cart.
Folder 2: Maps, 1966-1979Add to your cart.

Browse by Series:

[Series 1: Office of the Superintendent, 1858-1977],
[Series 2: Township, 1889-1948],
[Series 3: District and School, 1872-1975],
[All]


Page Generated in: 0.492 seconds (using 266 queries).
Using 11.19MB of memory. (Peak of 11.5MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign